2723 N 50th St. Lincoln, NE 68504  •  (402) 466-1906

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Coro di Flauti-Sanctuary
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Mission Christmas meeting-E103
Sunday October 2
  • All Day UWF Sunday
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Postponed-UNI Creative Arts District SWOT Event-Fellowship Hall
Monday October 3
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Live-ing Together online topic, What are the issues that keep you up at night?
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday October 4
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 5
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Alicia's organ lesson
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Oct 5: Spaghetti and Meat Sauce and Alfredo Sauce)
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 6
Friday October 7
  • 8:00 am Bill McClung practice on organ (to 11)
  • 8:00 am WIC Clinic - E103
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Piano Tuning-Sanctuary
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am Bread for the World Writing of Letters-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 am CrossTalk Class-B15
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday October 10
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday October 11
  • 5:30 pm UPCO Meeting - B15
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Traumatic Brain Injury Group-West Vestry
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 12
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm Reading Group-Munden Parlor
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Oct 12: Pork Loin)
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 13
  • 7:00 pm Susanna Circle-Munden Parlor
Friday October 14
Saturday October 15
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Coro di Flauti-Fellowship Hall
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm First Friends and Pets Worship Service-Gym
Sunday October 16
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm Childrens Leaders Luncheon-Fellowship Hall
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Children’s Ministry Leadership Lunch-Fellowship Hall
Monday October 17
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday October 18
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Church Council Meeting-West Vestry
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 19
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Alicia's organ lesson
  • 1:30 pm Deborah Circle-Munden Parlor
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Oct 19: Prime Rib)
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 20
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Stewardship and Finance Committee Meeting-West Vestry
Friday October 21
  • 7:00 pm Set up for Webelo's College-Fellowship Hall Kitchen
Saturday October 22
  • 7:00 am Webelo's College-Fellowship Hall, Kitchen (to 3:30 pm)
Sunday October 23
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:30 am CrossTalk Class-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday October 24
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday October 25
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 26
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Rachel Circle--Munden Parlor (to 3:30 p.m.)
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Oct 26: Beef Philly Sandwich)
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Coro di Flauti-Fellowship Hall
Sunday October 30
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday October 31
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 2
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am UMW Unit Meeting-B15
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Alicia's organ lesson
  • 12:00 pm UMW Unit Meeting-Fellowship Hall
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
  • 8:00 am WIC Clinic - E103
Saturday November 5
  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Wesleyan Theta Chi Initiation Ceremony-Entire Building
Sunday November 6
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday November 7
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday November 8
  • 8:00 am State General Election-Gym (to 8 p.m.)
  • 5:30 pm UPCO Meeting - B15
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Traumatic Brain Injury Group-West Vestry
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 9
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm Reading Group-Munden Parlor
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck-Fellowship Hall
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 10
  • 7:00 pm Susanna Circle-Munden Parlor
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Coro di Flauti-Fellowship Hall
Sunday November 13
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:30 am CrossTalk Class-B15
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm Classes 101, 201 and 301 will be offered with lunch-Fellowship Hall
Monday November 14
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday November 15
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 16
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Alicia's organ lesson
  • 1:30 pm Deborah Circle-Munden Parlor
  • 4:15 pm Postponed-First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm First Thanksgiving Dinner-Fellowship Hall All are Welcome!
  • 5:30 pm Postponed-Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Postponed-Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 17
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Stewardship and Finance Committee Meeting-West Vestry
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Decorating Church-TBS
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm First Leader's Summit -Brunch available to all Fellowship Hall
Monday November 21
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:00 pm Rehearsal for Christmas Concert-Sanctuary (to 1 p.m.)
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday November 22
  • 12:00 pm Rehearsal for Christmas Concert-Sanctuary (to 1 p.m.)
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 23
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Rachel Circle--Munden Parlor (to 3:30 p.m.)
  • 4:15 pm Postponed-First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Postponed-Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall
  • 5:30 pm Postponed-Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Postponed-Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 24
  • 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm All are invited to The Engels Friendsgiving
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Coro di Flauti-Fellowship Hall
Sunday November 27
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:30 am CrossTalk Class-B15
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Gather Us In -Fellowship Hall
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday November 28
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday November 29
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 30
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Alicia's organ lesson
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
  • 8:00 am WIC Clinic - E103
  • 8:30 am UMW Prep for Mission Christmas-Kitchen, B15, Fellowship Hall (to 8 p.m.)
  • 3:00 pm Mission Christmas-Fellowship Hall (to 10 pm)
Saturday December 3
  • 7:30 am Mission Christmas-Fellowship Hall, KItchen, B15 (to 4:30 p.m.)
  • 9:00 am Dress Rehearsal for Christmas Concert with Tom and Wesleyan-Sanctuary (to 1 p.m.)
Sunday December 4
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 6:00 pm Christmas Concert with Tom and Wesleyan-Sanctuary
  • 8:00 pm Christmas Concert with Tom and Wesleyan-Sanctuary
Monday December 5
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday December 6
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 7
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Alicia's organ lesson
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday December 8
  • 7:00 pm Susanna Circle-Munden Parlor
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:30 am CrossTalk Class-B15
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday December 12
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday December 13
  • 5:30 pm UPCO Meeting - B15
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Traumatic Brain Injury Group-West Vestry
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 14
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:30 pm Reading Group-Munden Parlor
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday December 15
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Stewardship and Finance Committee Meeting-West Vestry
Friday December 16
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts lock in-Entire church (to 7 a.,m. Sunday)
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday December 19
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday December 20
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 21
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:30 am CrossTalk Class-B15
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday December 26
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday December 27
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 28
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Rachel Circle--Munden Parlor (to 3:30 p.m.)
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:15 am – 10:40 am The Prayer As a Practice-Chapel
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday January 2
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 3
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 4
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
  • 11:00 am – 1:00 pm Piano Tuning-Sanctuary
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:30 am CrossTalk Class-B15
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday January 9
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Boy Scouts Troop 456 - Fellowship Hall
Tuesday January 10
  • 5:30 pm UPCO Meeting - B15
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Traumatic Brain Injury Group-West Vestry
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 11
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday January 16
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 17
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 18
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:30 am CrossTalk Class-B15
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday January 23
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 24
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 25
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Rachel Circle--Munden Parlor (to 3:30 p.m.)
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
  • 8:30 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:45 am Worship Service-Sanctuary
Monday January 30
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 31
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 6
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 7
  • 6:30 pm Grapevine AA-B10 (downstairs to 7:30)
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 8
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    First's Journey through the Bible in a Year! with Pastor Kirstie (to 5:15 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    Applying the Sermon to Life: Pruning Effect (to 6:30 p.m.) Black Fellowship Hall
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 13
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 14
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 15
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 20
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 21
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 22
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Rachel Circle--Munden Parlor (to 3:30 p.m.)
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 27
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 28
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 6
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 7
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 8
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 13
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 14
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 15
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 20
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 21
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 22
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Rachel Circle--Munden Parlor (to 3:30 p.m.)
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 27
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 28
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 29
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 3
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 4
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 5
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 10
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 11
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 12
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 17
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 18
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 19
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
  • 6:30 am Churchwide Tea-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 24
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 25
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 26
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Rachel Circle--Munden Parlor (to 3:30 p.m.)
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 2
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 3
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday May 8
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 9
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 10
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
  • 2:00 pm Carr/Beem Wedding Rehearsal
Saturday May 13
  • All Day Marissa Carr/Aden Beem Wedding-TBA
Sunday May 14
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday May 15
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 16
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 17
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Lincoln Choral Artists Dress Rehearsal-Sanctuary
Sunday May 21
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Lincoln Choral Artists Concert-Sanctuary, lineup in West Vestry
Monday May 22
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 23
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 24
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Rachel Circle--Munden Parlor (to 3:30 p.m.)
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday May 29
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 30
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday May 31
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday June 5
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 6
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday June 7
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday June 12
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 13
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday June 14
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday June 19
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 20
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday June 21
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday June 26
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 27
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday June 28
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday July 3
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 4
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday July 5
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday July 10
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 11
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday July 12
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday July 17
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 18
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday July 19
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday July 24
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 25
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday July 26
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday July 31
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday August 2
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday August 7
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 8
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday August 9
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday August 14
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 15
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday August 16
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday August 21
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 22
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday August 23
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday August 28
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 29
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday August 30
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 31

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 4
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 5
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 6
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 11
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 12
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 13
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 18
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 19
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 20
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
  • 9:45 am – 10:30 am Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    Growing Together class with John Spilker-E103
    9:45 am – 10:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:45 am – 10:20 am Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    Youth CrossTalk Class with Pastor Kirstie-Munden Parlor
    9:45 am – 10:20 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 25
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Counters-E103
    Counters-E103
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:35 pm Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    Bell Practice-Woolard Music Room (B14)
    6:45 pm – 7:35 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 26
  • 7:00 pm Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    Pickleball-Roberts Park (weather permitting); Gym, if not
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 27
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Finance Team-E103
    Finance Team-E103
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 7:00 pm Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    Wednesday Night Potluck in Fellowship Hall (Sept. 21: Pulled Pork)
    4:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:15 pm Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    Praise Band Rehearsal-Sanctuary (to 7:15)
    6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    Youth Applying the Sermon to Life with Pastor Kirstie and leaders
    6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    Choir Practice -Sanctuary
    7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30